Read our Guide about this data.

Boros Energy - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

51
Decks Analyzed
117
Unique Cards
1
Universal (>95%%)
22
Staples (≥75%)
15
Flex Options
70.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 51 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Arid Mesa96.1%3.960.2919449
Ajani, Nacatl Pariah94.1%4.000.0019248
Guide Of Souls94.1%4.000.0019248
Ocelot Pride94.1%4.000.0019248
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer94.1%3.980.1419148
Galvanic Discharge94.1%3.960.2919048
Voice Of Victory94.1%3.560.6217148
Marsh Flats94.1%3.290.7415848
Goblin Bombardment94.1%3.270.4515748
Sacred Foundry94.1%3.060.4314748
Thraben Charm94.1%2.150.3610348
Wrath Of The Skies94.1%2.040.6110048
Elegant Parlor94.1%1.920.289248
Blood Moon94.1%1.200.408448
Dalkovan Encampment94.1%1.420.506848
Wear/tear92.2%1.830.388647
Arena Of Glory92.2%1.260.445947
Ranger-captain Of Eos90.2%2.460.6211346
Seasoned Pyromancer88.2%3.220.6414545
Flooded Strand84.3%3.210.6413843
Vexing Bauble82.4%1.670.537042
Obsidian Charmaw78.4%2.700.5210840

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
High Noon60.8%1.900.405931
The Legend Of Roku60.8%1.030.173431
Surgical Extraction54.9%1.640.734628

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Celestial Purge49.0%1.403525
Rest In Peace49.0%1.363425
Orim's Chant43.1%1.553422
Lightning Bolt41.2%1.483121
Windswept Heath33.3%2.945017
Static Prison31.4%1.001616
Solitude25.5%1.381813
Clarion Conqueror23.5%1.672012
Damping Sphere17.6%1.67159
Deafening Silence15.7%1.88158
Boromir, Warden Of The Tower15.7%1.0088
Sanctifier En-vec13.7%1.86137
Prismatic Ending13.7%1.22117
Fable Of The Mirror-breaker11.8%1.83116
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.